Equipment: Difference between revisions
From SpiritVale Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (8 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Template:PageHeader | {{Template:PageHeader | ||
| PageImage = | | PageImage = EquipmentIcon.png | ||
| PageHeader = Equipment | | PageHeader = Equipment | ||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
Bonus stats are random rolls on equipment. Both the type of the stat and the value are random based on a group of possible stats. | Bonus stats are random rolls on equipment. Both the type of the stat and the value are random based on a group of possible stats. | ||
{| class="infobox" style="width: | {| class="infobox custom-table" style="width:100%; max-width:500px; font-size:90%; margin:1em auto; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="3" style="padding:6px;" | '''Equipment Modifier Rolls''' | |||
'''Equipment Modifier Rolls''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
! style=" | ! style="padding:6px; border-right:1px solid #555;" | Slot | ||
! style=" | ! style="padding:6px; border-right:1px solid #555;" | Stat | ||
! style=" | ! style="padding:6px;" | Maximum Roll | ||
|- class="middle-header" | |||
! colspan="3" | Ranged Weapons (incl. Stormpiercer) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="padding:4px; border-right:1px solid #555;" | Attack || style="padding:4px; border-right:1px solid #555;" | Flat (+) / Multiplier || +15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style=" | | style="padding:4px; border-right:1px solid #555;" | Magic Attack || style="padding:4px; border-right:1px solid #555;" | Flat (+) / Multiplier || +10 | ||
| style=" | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style=" | | style="padding:4px; border-right:1px solid #555;" | Ranged Damage || style="padding:4px; border-right:1px solid #555;" | Multiplier || +10 | ||
| style=" | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style=" | | style="padding:4px; border-right:1px solid #555;" | Magic Damage || style="padding:4px; border-right:1px solid #555;" | Multiplier || +10 | ||
| style=" | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style=" | | style="padding:4px; border-right:1px solid #555;" | Critical Chance || style="padding:4px; border-right:1px solid #555;" | Flat (+) || +15 | ||
| style=" | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style=" | | style="padding:4px; border-right:1px solid #555;" | Critical Damage || style="padding:4px; border-right:1px solid #555;" | Multiplier || +15 | ||
| style=" | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style=" | | style="padding:4px; border-right:1px solid #555;" | Health on Hit || style="padding:4px; border-right:1px solid #555;" | Flat (+) || +15 | ||
| style=" | |- class="middle-header" | ||
| | ! colspan="3" | Melee Weapons | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style=" | | style="padding:4px; border-right:1px solid #555;" | Attack || style="padding:4px; border-right:1px solid #555;" | Flat (+) / Multiplier || +10 | ||
| style=" | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="padding:4px; border-right:1px solid #555;" | Magic Attack || style="padding:4px; border-right:1px solid #555;" | Flat (+) / Multiplier || +10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style=" | | style="padding:4px; border-right:1px solid #555;" | Melee Damage || style="padding:4px; border-right:1px solid #555;" | Multiplier || +10 | ||
| style=" | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style=" | | style="padding:4px; border-right:1px solid #555;" | Magic Damage || style="padding:4px; border-right:1px solid #555;" | Multiplier || +10 | ||
| style=" | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style=" | | style="padding:4px; border-right:1px solid #555;" | Critical Chance || style="padding:4px; border-right:1px solid #555;" | Flat (+) || +10 | ||
| style=" | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style=" | | style="padding:4px; border-right:1px solid #555;" | Critical Damage || style="padding:4px; border-right:1px solid #555;" | Multiplier || +10 | ||
| style=" | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style=" | | style="padding:4px; border-right:1px solid #555;" | Health on Hit || style="padding:4px; border-right:1px solid #555;" | Flat (+) || +10 | ||
| style=" | |- class="middle-header" | ||
| | ! colspan="3" | Chest / Shield | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style=" | | style="padding:4px; border-right:1px solid #555;" | HP || style="padding:4px; border-right:1px solid #555;" | Multiplier || +10 | ||
| style=" | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="3" style=" | | style="padding:4px; border-right:1px solid #555;" | MP || style="padding:4px; border-right:1px solid #555;" | Multiplier || +10 | ||
|- | |||
| style="padding:4px; border-right:1px solid #555;" | Defense (DEF) || style="padding:4px; border-right:1px solid #555;" | Flat (+) || +5 | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding:4px; border-right:1px solid #555;" | Magic Defense (MDEF) || style="padding:4px; border-right:1px solid #555;" | Flat (+) || +5 | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding:4px; border-right:1px solid #555;" | Healing Received || style="padding:4px; border-right:1px solid #555;" | Multiplier || +10 | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding:4px; border-right:1px solid #555;" | Damage Taken (Melee) || style="padding:4px; border-right:1px solid #555;" | Multiplier || –5 | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding:4px; border-right:1px solid #555;" | Damage Taken (Magic) || style="padding:4px; border-right:1px solid #555;" | Multiplier || –5 | |||
|- class="middle-header" | |||
! colspan="3" | Shoes | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding:4px; border-right:1px solid #555;" | Cast Speed || style="padding:4px; border-right:1px solid #555;" | Multiplier || +20 | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding:4px; border-right:1px solid #555;" | Attack Speed || style="padding:4px; border-right:1px solid #555;" | Multiplier || +15 | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding:4px; border-right:1px solid #555;" | Movement Speed || style="padding:4px; border-right:1px solid #555;" | Multiplier || +15 | |||
|- class="middle-header" | |||
! colspan="3" | Legwear | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding:4px; border-right:1px solid #555;" | HP Regeneration || style="padding:4px; border-right:1px solid #555;" | Multiplier || +25 | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding:4px; border-right:1px solid #555;" | MP Regeneration || style="padding:4px; border-right:1px solid #555;" | Multiplier || +25 | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding:4px; border-right:1px solid #555;" | Health Leech Power || style="padding:4px; border-right:1px solid #555;" | Multiplier || +10 | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding:4px; border-right:1px solid #555;" | Flee || style="padding:4px; border-right:1px solid #555;" | Flat (+) || +15 | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding:4px; border-right:1px solid #555;" | Hit || style="padding:4px; border-right:1px solid #555;" | Flat (+) || +15 | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding:4px; border-right:1px solid #555;" | MP Cost Reduction || style="padding:4px; border-right:1px solid #555;" | Multiplier || –10 | |||
|- class="middle-header" | |||
! colspan="3" | Accessories / Face / Utility / Head | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding:4px; border-right:1px solid #555;" | HP || style="padding:4px; border-right:1px solid #555;" | Multiplier || +2 | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding:4px; border-right:1px solid #555;" | Attack || style="padding:4px; border-right:1px solid #555;" | Multiplier || +2 | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding:4px; border-right:1px solid #555;" | Magic Attack || style="padding:4px; border-right:1px solid #555;" | Multiplier || +2 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Each row represents a possible random modifier. '''Flat (+)''' adds a fixed amount; '''Multiplier''' scales with your current value. Negative values (–) represent reductions, such as damage taken or MP cost. | |||
== See Also == | |||
{{Template:Navbox}} | {{Template:Navbox}} | ||
<noinclude>[[Category:Game Systems]]</noinclude> | <noinclude>[[Category:Game Systems]]</noinclude> | ||