Scout: Difference between revisions
From SpiritVale Wiki
More actions
| Line 125: | Line 125: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#e6e3f0; font-weight:bold; width:20%; padding:6px; border-bottom:1px solid #ccc;" | [[File:Dexterity.png|25px]] [[Attributes#Dexterity_(DEX)|DEX]] | | style="background:#e6e3f0; font-weight:bold; width:20%; padding:6px; border-bottom:1px solid #ccc;" | [[File:Dexterity.png|25px]] [[Attributes#Dexterity_(DEX)|DEX]] | ||
| style="background:#ffffff; padding:6px; border-bottom:1px solid #ccc; text-align:left;" | | | style="background:#ffffff; padding:6px; border-bottom:1px solid #ccc; text-align:left;" | The core stat for Scouts.<br />Increases ranged ATK and directly scales skills such as Force Shot and Volatile Bolt, making it the foundation of Scout damage. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#e6e3f0; font-weight:bold; padding:6px; border-bottom:1px solid #ccc;" | [[File:Agility.png|25px]] [[Attributes#Agility_(AGI)|AGI]] | | style="background:#e6e3f0; font-weight:bold; padding:6px; border-bottom:1px solid #ccc;" | [[File:Agility.png|25px]] [[Attributes#Agility_(AGI)|AGI]] | ||
| style="background:#ffffff; padding:6px; border-bottom:1px solid #ccc; text-align:left;" | | | style="background:#ffffff; padding:6px; border-bottom:1px solid #ccc; text-align:left;" | The speed engine for Scouts.<br />Improves ASPD and attack fluidity, enabling more Auto Strafe procs and smoother Strafing Volley chains. | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="2" style="background:linear-gradient(180deg,#7a6fb0,#5a4e7c); color:white; text-align:center; padding:6px; font-size:110%;" | | ! colspan="2" style="background:linear-gradient(180deg,#7a6fb0,#5a4e7c); color:white; text-align:center; padding:6px; font-size:110%;" | | ||
'''Secondary Attributes''' | '''Secondary Attributes''' | ||
|- | |||
| style="background:#e6e3f0; font-weight:bold; padding:6px; border-bottom:1px solid #ccc;" | [[File:Luck.png|25px]] [[Attributes#Luck_(LUK)|LUK]] | |||
| style="background:#ffffff; padding:6px; border-bottom:1px solid #ccc; text-align:left;" | This stat increases critical rate and critical damage.<br />Some builds experiment with LUK for burst potential, but it is generally taken after DEX and AGI requirements are met. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#e6e3f0; font-weight:bold; padding:6px; border-bottom:1px solid #ccc;" | [[File:Vitality.png|25px]] [[Attributes#Vitality_(VIT)|VIT]] | | style="background:#e6e3f0; font-weight:bold; padding:6px; border-bottom:1px solid #ccc;" | [[File:Vitality.png|25px]] [[Attributes#Vitality_(VIT)|VIT]] | ||
| style="background:#ffffff; padding:6px; border-bottom:1px solid #ccc; text-align:left;" | | | style="background:#ffffff; padding:6px; border-bottom:1px solid #ccc; text-align:left;" | This stat increases maximum HP and DEF.<br />Scouts may take a small amount for survivability when playing in Sniper’s Nest, but it is not a primary focus. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#e6e3f0; font-weight:bold; padding:6px; border-bottom:1px solid #ccc;" | [[File:Intelligence.png|25px]] [[Attributes#Intelligence_(INT)|INT]] | | style="background:#e6e3f0; font-weight:bold; padding:6px; border-bottom:1px solid #ccc;" | [[File:Intelligence.png|25px]] [[Attributes#Intelligence_(INT)|INT]] | ||
| style="background:#ffffff; padding:6px; border-bottom:1px solid #ccc; text-align:left;" | | | style="background:#ffffff; padding:6px; border-bottom:1px solid #ccc; text-align:left;" | This stat increases magic power and MP pool.<br />INT has no use for Scouts, as all of their skills are physical and ranged-based. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#e6e3f0; font-weight:bold; padding:6px;" | [[File: | | style="background:#e6e3f0; font-weight:bold; padding:6px; border-bottom:1px solid #ccc;" | [[File:Strength.png|25px]] [[Attributes#Strength_(STR)|STR]] | ||
| style="background:#ffffff; padding:6px; text-align:left;" | | | style="background:#ffffff; padding:6px; border-bottom:1px solid #ccc; text-align:left;" | This stat increases melee ATK.<br />STR is not relevant for Scouts since their kit relies entirely on ranged weapons rather than melee. | ||
|} | |} | ||