Refinement System: Difference between revisions
From SpiritVale Wiki
More actions
| Line 163: | Line 163: | ||
==Refinement Progression Table== | ==Refinement Progression Table== | ||
{| class="infobox" style="float: | {| class="infobox" style="float:none; border:2px solid #372b54; border-radius:10px; padding:2px; box-shadow:0 2px 6px rgba(0,0,0,0.25); margin:1em auto; text-align:center; border-collapse:separate; border-spacing:0; overflow:hidden; -webkit-user-select:text; user-select:text;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="5" style="background:linear-gradient(180deg,#7a6fb0,#5a4e7c); color:white; text-align:center; padding: | ! colspan="5" style="background:linear-gradient(180deg,#7a6fb0,#5a4e7c); color:white; text-align:center; padding:6px; font-size:120%; border-top-left-radius:8px; border-top-right-radius:8px; word-wrap:break-word; overflow-wrap:break-word;" | | ||
'''Refinement +1 to +10''' | '''Refinement +1 to +10''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style=" | ! style="text-align:center; padding:4px; border-bottom:1px solid #555; border-right:1px solid #555;" | Level | ||
! style=" | ! style="text-align:center; padding:4px; border-bottom:1px solid #555; border-right:1px solid #555;" | Base Material | ||
! style=" | ! style="text-align:center; padding:4px; border-bottom:1px solid #555; border-right:1px solid #555;" | Gold | ||
! style=" | ! style="text-align:center; padding:4px; border-bottom:1px solid #555; border-right:1px solid #555;" | Success % | ||
! style=" | ! style="text-align:center; padding:4px; border-bottom:1px solid #555;" | Safe Material | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | colspan="5" style="padding:4px; font-weight:bold; text-align:center; border-top:2px solid #555; border-bottom:1px solid #555;" | +1 to +6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style=" | | style="text-align:center; padding:4px; border-bottom:1px solid #555; border-right:1px solid #555;" | +1 | ||
| style=" | | style="text-align:center; padding:4px; border-bottom:1px solid #555; border-right:1px solid #555;" | Shard | ||
| style=" | | style="text-align:center; padding:4px; border-bottom:1px solid #555; border-right:1px solid #555;" | 0 | ||
| style=" | | style="text-align:center; padding:4px; border-bottom:1px solid #555; border-right:1px solid #555;" | 100% | ||
| style=" | | style="text-align:center; padding:4px; border-bottom:1px solid #555;" | Chunk | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style=" | | style="text-align:center; padding:4px; border-bottom:1px solid #555; border-right:1px solid #555;" | +2 | ||
| style=" | | style="text-align:center; padding:4px; border-bottom:1px solid #555; border-right:1px solid #555;" | Shard | ||
| style=" | | style="text-align:center; padding:4px; border-bottom:1px solid #555; border-right:1px solid #555;" | 500 | ||
| style=" | | style="text-align:center; padding:4px; border-bottom:1px solid #555; border-right:1px solid #555;" | 90% | ||
| style=" | | style="text-align:center; padding:4px; border-bottom:1px solid #555;" | Chunk | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style=" | | style="text-align:center; padding:4px; border-bottom:1px solid #555; border-right:1px solid #555;" | +3 | ||
| style=" | | style="text-align:center; padding:4px; border-bottom:1px solid #555; border-right:1px solid #555;" | Shard | ||
| style=" | | style="text-align:center; padding:4px; border-bottom:1px solid #555; border-right:1px solid #555;" | 1,000 | ||
| style=" | | style="text-align:center; padding:4px; border-bottom:1px solid #555; border-right:1px solid #555;" | 80% | ||
| style=" | | style="text-align:center; padding:4px; border-bottom:1px solid #555;" | Chunk | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style=" | | style="text-align:center; padding:4px; border-bottom:1px solid #555; border-right:1px solid #555;" | +4 | ||
| style=" | | style="text-align:center; padding:4px; border-bottom:1px solid #555; border-right:1px solid #555;" | Shard | ||
| style=" | | style="text-align:center; padding:4px; border-bottom:1px solid #555; border-right:1px solid #555;" | 2,000 | ||
| style=" | | style="text-align:center; padding:4px; border-bottom:1px solid #555; border-right:1px solid #555;" | 70% | ||
| style=" | | style="text-align:center; padding:4px; border-bottom:1px solid #555;" | Chunk | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style=" | | style="text-align:center; padding:4px; border-bottom:1px solid #555; border-right:1px solid #555;" | +5 | ||
| style=" | | style="text-align:center; padding:4px; border-bottom:1px solid #555; border-right:1px solid #555;" | Shard | ||
| style=" | | style="text-align:center; padding:4px; border-bottom:1px solid #555; border-right:1px solid #555;" | 5,000 | ||
| style=" | | style="text-align:center; padding:4px; border-bottom:1px solid #555; border-right:1px solid #555;" | 60% | ||
| style=" | | style="text-align:center; padding:4px; border-bottom:1px solid #555;" | Chunk | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style=" | | style="text-align:center; padding:4px; border-bottom:1px solid #555; border-right:1px solid #555;" | +6 | ||
| style=" | | style="text-align:center; padding:4px; border-bottom:1px solid #555; border-right:1px solid #555;" | Shard | ||
| style=" | | style="text-align:center; padding:4px; border-bottom:1px solid #555; border-right:1px solid #555;" | 10,000 | ||
| style=" | | style="text-align:center; padding:4px; border-bottom:1px solid #555; border-right:1px solid #555;" | 50% | ||
| style=" | | style="text-align:center; padding:4px; border-bottom:1px solid #555;" | Chunk | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | colspan="5" style="padding:4px; font-weight:bold; text-align:center; border-top:2px solid #555; border-bottom:1px solid #555;" | +7 to +9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style=" | | style="text-align:center; padding:4px; border-bottom:1px solid #555; border-right:1px solid #555;" | +7 | ||
| style=" | | style="text-align:center; padding:4px; border-bottom:1px solid #555; border-right:1px solid #555;" | Chunk | ||
| style=" | | style="text-align:center; padding:4px; border-bottom:1px solid #555; border-right:1px solid #555;" | 20,000 | ||
| style=" | | style="text-align:center; padding:4px; border-bottom:1px solid #555; border-right:1px solid #555;" | 40% | ||
| style=" | | style="text-align:center; padding:4px; border-bottom:1px solid #555;" | Crystal | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style=" | | style="text-align:center; padding:4px; border-bottom:1px solid #555; border-right:1px solid #555;" | +8 | ||
| style=" | | style="text-align:center; padding:4px; border-bottom:1px solid #555; border-right:1px solid #555;" | Chunk | ||
| style=" | | style="text-align:center; padding:4px; border-bottom:1px solid #555; border-right:1px solid #555;" | 50,000 | ||
| style=" | | style="text-align:center; padding:4px; border-bottom:1px solid #555; border-right:1px solid #555;" | 30% | ||
| style=" | | style="text-align:center; padding:4px; border-bottom:1px solid #555;" | Crystal | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center; padding:4px; border-bottom:1px solid #555; border-right:1px solid #555;" | +9 | |||
| style="text-align:center; padding:4px; border-bottom:1px solid #555; border-right:1px solid #555;" | Chunk | |||
| style="text-align:center; padding:4px; border-bottom:1px solid #555; border-right:1px solid #555;" | 70,000 | |||
| style="text-align:center; padding:4px; border-bottom:1px solid #555; border-right:1px solid #555;" | 20% | |||
| style="text-align:center; padding:4px; border-bottom:1px solid #555;" | Crystal | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="5" style="padding:4px; font-weight:bold; text-align:center; border-top:2px solid #555; border-bottom:1px solid #555;" | +10 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center; padding:4px; border-right:1px solid #555; border-bottom-left-radius:8px;" | +10 | |||
| style="text-align:center; padding:4px; border-right:1px solid #555;" | Crystal | |||
| style="text-align:center; padding:4px; border-right:1px solid #555;" | 100,000 | |||
| style="text-align:center; padding:4px; border-right:1px solid #555;" | 10% | |||
| style="text-align:center; padding:4px; border-bottom-right-radius:8px;" | None | |||
|} | |} | ||